Prices Realized
Auction #153
Ending Sunday Nov. 17th 2002
| #399-cb | DAN MARINO - 8x10 color football SP in action football pose. Fine condition | $15 |
| #406-bl | KEN VENTURI - Golf. Nice black sharpie signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $4 |
| #192-lp | 1950's SINGING GROUP VINTAGE SIGNED PHOTO - This one has me stumped! I have had this 5x7 b/w glossy SP for probably 15 years and haven't been able to identify this group. The collection contained all photos from the 1950's so I am assuming this is a group from that time period. The first name signatures that I can make out are Tom, Marty, Nat and I do not know this one but it may be Arvin? Creases, mounting traces on reverse, some ripples. Could be a sleeper! FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $3 |
| #107-bl | JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS TABLE DRAFT SCRIPT FROM SEINFELD - This is a classic! It's from the Sept. 30, 1995 show titled THE SOUP NAZI, signed boldly on cover. A special top loading plastic holder is included. Fine condition. Add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $39 |
| #112-cb | PAUL NEWMAN - Great 10x8 color SP in fight scene from Butch Cassidy. Fine condition | $24 |
| #128-jo | JOHN J. PERSHING - 1860-1948. Commander-in-chief AEF, WWI. Typed Letter Signed on 7 x 8.5 personal lettehead, dated September 17, 1940. Some creasing, fold touches bottom of J and G, otherwise fine | $122 |
| #145-jo | RICHARD CARLSON - 1912-1977. Handsome 7.25 x 9.25 vintage matte ISP. Borders trimmed, dents left side, some photo discoloration from processing | $14 |
| #156-jo | GENERAL WALTER KRUEGER - WWI, Full General in WWII. 7.25 x 10.5 Typed Note Signed on his letterhead dated January 17, 1948. Fine condition and signed boldly in fountain pen | $27 |
| #152-jo | DARIUS OGDEN MILLS - 1825-1910. American financier and philanthropist. RARE Typewritten Document Signed, New York, February 25, 1902. 8x5 with folds. Bold signature. In regards to paying his balance due of 95,809.25 (alot back then!) on shares in B.R.T. Syndicate. Fine. This one lists at over 850.00 in Sanders! | $82 |
| #213-lp | ADMIRAL ROSCOE H. HILLENKOETTER - U.S. Navy official photograph. 8x10 b/w matte ISP. Some ripples lower left corner. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $3 |
| #244-dk | THE CHARLIE DANIELS BAND - LP album, A Decade of Hits, signed on the revese side by all 5 including Daniels. Cover has some light edge and other wear. Record included, has very light scratch on one side but playable. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $10 |
| #250-dk | FATS DOMINO - LP album ROCK AND ROLLIN'WITH FATS DOMINO signed on the front cover by I belive 4 including Fats Domino. The record is included but has moderate usage wear. The album cover has heavy soiling and wear, some creasing. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $10 |
| #249-dk | THE 5th DIMENSON - LP album, Greatest Hits On Earth, signed on the cover by Florence LaRue Gordon, Marilyn McCoo and Lamonte McLemore. The record is included and has some wear. The cover has moderate wear in spots, but isn't bad overall. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $15 |
| #243-dk | GARY LEWIS - LP album, She's Just My Style, signed and inscribed on the front cover by Gary Lewis. Record included that has moderate wear. The cover has heavy edge wear, some corner creasing and soiling on the back cover. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $5 |
| #241-dk | MARTHA AND THE VANDELLAS - LP album, HEAT WAVE, with all their classic hits, signed and inscribed on the cover in person by Martha Vandella in 1986. Cover has just light circular wear on the back side, otherwise in excellent condition. The record is in excellent condition too. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $10 |
| #246-dk | POCO LIVE - LP album signed by Rusty Young and George Grantham on the front cover. Album has moderate circular wear and other light wear on both sides, great condition album is included. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $10 |
| #373-dk | F.L. BAILEY - Hardcover book with dustjacket, The Defense Never Rests, signed and inscribed on the title page, from 1971. Book is in fine condition with some light soiling on top end paper, the dustjacket has some minor edge creasing and shelf wear. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $10 |
| #370-dk | LEE IACOCCA - Hardcover book, IACOCCA AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY, with dustjacket included (does have some small edge tears and shelf wear, 1994. The book measures 6.25 x 9 and is in fine condition but the signature page and the next have a very light horizontal bend. Please add 75 cents to the shipping cost if you win this item | $10 |
| #390-lp | JACQUE SROUJI - Hardcover book, CRITICAL MASS Nuclear Power, the Alternative to Energy Famine, from 1977, dustjacket included. The book has some staining from improper storage on the covers as well as the inside of the dustjacket. The page where the signature is seems pretty decent with only very light foxing on part. Interesting reading selling at a bargain starting bid of only 2.00! Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $5 |
| #139-rt | KEN MAYNARD - 1895-1973. Early western actor in over 90 films. Very early 5x7 sepia matte SP in white fountain pen. Darkened toning across the top of photo (could easily be matted out), otherwise fine. Great shot in western gear! | $90 |
| #178-jo | MAXINE MARLOWE - Outstanding and beautiful 8x10 vintage sepia SP. Couple small dents otherwise fine | $20 |
| #147-jo | OZZIE NELSON - 1906-1975. Husband of Harriet Hilliard Nelson and of the famous Ozzie and Harriet Show. Great 3.5 x 5.5 vintage b/w SP in blue fountain pen. Crease lower right corner, otherwise fine. Nice early pose! | $25 |
| #170-jo | WILLIAM T. ORR - 1950's-60's actor. Super 5x7 vintage matte ISP. Small stain, ligth crease upper left | $13 |
| #335-gt | JIM BANNON - 1911-1984. Actor in many westerns. Was the real RED RYDER. Inscribed red ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $16 |
| #353-tb | JERRY ORBACH - Ink signature on 5x3 unlined card with typed name above and the word Actor below. Fine | $2 |
| #343-gt | RANDOLPH SCOTT - 1898-1989. Great cowboy actor. Ink signature on 5x3 lined card. Fine condition | $8 |
| #379-jo | WOODY HARRELSON - In person signature on this 6x9 complete playbill from Brooks Atkinson Theatre for the RAINMAKER play. Signed on front cover. Fine condition | $10 |
| #374-dk | PIERRE SALINGER - Hardcover book, On Instructions Of My Government, with dustjacket, 1971, signed in blue ballpoint on the title page. Bottom endpapers of book have some red dye splotches. The dustjacket has shelf wear, light soiling and some small tears. Please add 75 cents to the shipping cost if you win this item | $20 |
| #395-cb | MARIO LEMIEUX - In person signature on this fine 8x10 color SP in hockey pose | $15 |
| #217-mc | PAULA CALE - Pretty 8x10 b/w SP from PROVIDENCE. Dents, some creases. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #206-lp | TIM CONWAY - 5.5 x 8.5 Typed Letter Signed dated June 1, 1989. Some light creasing mainly at top and bottom. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $2 |
| #187-dk | BRENDA VACCARO - 8x10 b/w ISP in nice pose. Few dents. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #185-dk | CINDY WILLIAMS - 8x10 b/w ISP in Laverne and Shirley era pose. Cute! Few small dents, light tape residue at top. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #253-dk | PAULA ABDUL - CD only, Forever Your Girl, signed and inscribed on the label side. Fine condition | $9 |
| #255-dk | NATALIE MERCHANT - CD only, signed and inscribed on the label side. Fine condition | $5 |
| #282-dk | JANE GREER - 10x8 b/w ISP in scene. Light bend upper right corner | $5 |
| #417-mc | SCOTT DIXON - CART racer. Nice 6x9 color SP in racing pose portrait. Fine condition | $5 |
| #432-mc | ORIOL SERVIA - CART driver. 11x8.5 color racing SP in fine condition | $5 |
| #419-mc | TOM SNEVA - 1970's-1980's Indy car driver. 9x6 color racing SP in fine condition | $4 |
| #126-jo | KIM HUNTER - 8x10 b/w SP in classic pose from PLANET OF THE APES as ZIRA. Fine condition | $16 |
| #198-lp | SEAN YOUNG - Wistful 8x10 b/w SP. Small creases, wear on the word 'Much'. Some light staining above signature. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $5 |
| #289-dk | STEPHANIE SEYMOUR - 8x10.5 color magazine SP in sensous Playboy pose. Fine condition | $5 |
| #196-lp | LEE GREENWOOD - Handsome 8x10 b/w SP. Crease lower left. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $5 |
| #275-bl | CHERYL TIEGS - Sweet smiling 6 x 8.5 color SP in fine condition | $10 |
| #383-mc | BOOTS RANDOLPH - 8x10 b/w SP in fine condition | $5 |
| #391-tb | RICKY VAN SHELTON - 10x8 b/w SP. Small crease upper left corner only | $3 |
| #387-mc | RANDY TRAVIS - Excellent 8x10 color SP in relaxed pose with his guitar. Fine condition | $10 |
| #110-cb | EUGENE CERNAN - Astronaut Apollo 17. First Edition March 1999, hardcover with dustjacket, 6.5 x 9.5. Signed on the title page in black ink. Fine condition. Add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $35 |
| #224-tb | TONY ANSALMO - Voice of Donald Duck. Great 10x8 color photo of Donald Duck signed and inscribed. Dents, creasing at top. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $5 |
| #205-lp | JOAN RIVERS - 8x10 b/w ISP. Mounting traces right border, few dents, light creasing. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $3 |
| #344-gt | ADAM WEST - Ink inscribed black sharpie signature on light blue 5x3 unlined card. Dent creasing on left side and top edge | $4 |
| #393-tb | JOE BARBERA - 11 x 8.5 b/w cartoon photo signed only by Barbera. There are facsimile signatures (look really good but are definitely not authentic) of 6 others including Mel Blanc. Small crease lower left corner otherwise fine. Nice item! | $10 |
| #364-dk | ALAN JACKSON - 9x11 color magazine page SP in fine condition | $3 |
| #407-bl | STEFFI GRAF - Nice 4x5.75 b/w SP in fine condition | $5 |
| #195-lp | ANOTHER MYSTERY VINTAGE ISP - From the same collection as the singing group. Her first name appears to be ERHIKA, last name? Signed in green fountain pen, 3.5 x 5.5 postcard type. Mounting traces on reverse left ripples in photo. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $7 |
| #236-jo | ROBERT WAGNER and STEPHANIE POWERS - Fabulous IN PERSON signed 8x10 vivid color SP by both from Hart to Hart. Wagner is tough to find in authentic form! | $37 |
| #186-dk | JAMES WHITMORE - 10x8 b/w SP still from GIVE 'EM HELL, HARRY! Numerous dents, creases. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $7 |
| #208-lp | JAMES WHITMORE AND MARGARET TRUMAN - Both have signed this 8x10 b/w SP of the couple. Photo has numerous small dent type creases. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $21 |
| #202-lp | RICHARD BURTON - 1925-1984. Vintage 9.5 x 7.5 b/w original ISP still from PRINCE OF PLAYERS. Light horizontal scratch, borders trimmed, emulsion loss on lower border. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $20 |
| #212-lp | MARTIN MILNER - Remembered in Adam-12 (1968). Nice 8x10 b/w ISP in youthful pose. Few light dent type creases. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $3 |
| #257-dk | ANNE MURRAY - CD cover only, The Best So Far, signed by her photo. Some tab dent creasing at top. Signature in darker area but shows up fine | $3 |
| #384-mc | GALLAGHER SIGNED PHOTO - Nice 8x10 b/w SP in smiling pose. Fine condition | $5 |
| #106-bl | LISA KUDROW - Complete screenplay, 8.5 x 11, THE OPPOSITE OF SEX, signed on cover boldly in blue sharpie. This script is stamped For Educational Purposes Only. Special top loading plastic holder included. Add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $30 |
| #113-cb | DR. FRANCIS CRICK and DR. JAMES WATSON - Both have signed this excellent 11x8.5 b/w SP. Fine condition and TOUGH! | $106 |
| #114-cb | REBECCA ROMIJN STAMOS - Fantastic 8x10 color SP from X-MEN. WOW! Fine condition | $15 |
| #226-tb | DINA MARIE POSE TWO - Here's another 8x10.5 color magazine SP in sexy pose. Vertical creases. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #180-cb | JOEL McCREA (1905-1990) and CESAR ROMERO (1907-1994) - 10x8 vintage b/w SP still from HE MARRIED HIS WIFE signed by both. Heavy creasing, dents. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $12 |
| #267-dk | MIKE BOLTON - CD only, Timeless, signed on label side. Fine condition | $5 |
| #354-tb | JOHN RHYS-DAVIES - Nice blue ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Has the typed name and the word Actor at top and bottom of card. Fine condition | $3 |
| #402-jo | BASKETBALL PLAYER FOR TORONTO UNKNOWN - Sorry I do not know the name of this fellow who is making a great basketball shot! Fine condition | $8 |
| #124-jo | FAITH BACON - 1906-1956. Lovely screen and vaudeville actress who committed suicide by jumping from a window. Rare, early 8x10 vintage matte 8x10 ISP, very wistful pose. There is a crease in the right border and a small nick in the same border, otherwise fine. A real find! | $33 |
| #120-bc | NAT KING COLE - 1919-1965. Outstanding vintage 8x10 b/w glossy ISP in promotional head and shoulders pose. Fine condition. What a find! | $150 |
| #119-dk | JAMES ELLISON - 1910-1993. Super nice 8x10 b/w SP in fine condition. Youthful pose | $10 |
| #141-rt | WILLIAM AUSTIN - 1884-1975. Early actor in over 80 films. Dashing 5x7 vintage matte sepia SP with his added 'CHEERIO!'. Some silvering at bottom of photo otherwise fine | $18 |
| #149-rt | CLYDE COOK - 1891-1984. Actor in over 100 films. Nice 5x7 vintage matte SP in blue fountain pen. Light silvering near bottom | $17 |
| #165-jo | HELEN CRAIG - 1912-1986. Very lovely 8x10 b/w vintage glossy ISP. Small emulsion loss to top of the 'T' in TO otherwise fine | $16 |
| #167-jo | BOB DAVIS - Featured with Jan Garber and his Orchestra. Nice vintage 8x10 b/w glossy promo ISP. Some rippling lower left, otherwise fine | $15 |
| #155-jo | MARY ANN DIGHTON - Excellent 8x10 vintage b/w glossy ISP in smiling pose. She also wrote a one line note at the bottom of reverse 'Please excuse the long-but unavoidable-delay'. Light crease lower border otherwise fine | $10 |
| #157-jo | WARDE DONOVAN - 1916-1988. Handsome 8x10 b/w glossy ISP signed in 1954. Fine condition | $15 |
| #166-jo | PETER GAREY - 1917-1999. Fantastic 8x10 sepia vintage matte ISP. I believe this is from the film The Young Lieutenant (1946). Fine condition | $15 |
| #163-jo | BONITA GRANVILLE (1923-1988) and RUTH HUSSEY - Both have signed this 10x8 b/w vintage glossy SP scene from H.M. PULHAM, ESQ. Numerous small creases and dents | $15 |
| #153-jo | WILL JORDAN - Great smiling 8x10 b/w glossy vintage ISP. Some light writing impressions, otherwise fine | $15 |
| #174-jo | GEORGE MONTGOMERY (1916-2000) and COBINA WRIGHT JR. - Both signed later this 10x8 b/w glossy ISP scene from ACCENT ON LOVE. Nice one in fine condition | $30 |
| #169-jo | JANIS PAIGE - Sweet and pretty 8x10 vintage glossy ISP in fine condition | $15 |
| #340-gt | COLLEEN MOORE - 1900-1988. Green ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $5 |
| #207-lp | KATHRYN GRAYSON - Pretty full length 8x10 b/w ISP. Numerous small dent type creases. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $4 |
| #197-lp | PHIL HARRIS - 1904-1995. 10x8 b/w SP still. Some creases, dents overwrite on signature. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $4 |
| #190-dk | GALE STORM - Gorgeous youthful smiling 8x10 b/w ISP. Heavy dents, creasing. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $3 |
| #271-bl | CAROL BURNETT - Nice 5x7 b/w SP in fine condition | $7 |
| #376-jo | EDWARD G. GIBSON - Astronaut. Nice 8x10 color NASA ISP in fine condition | $10 |
| #381-jo | JERRY STILLER - Wonderful 8x10 b/w satin finish SP in fine condition | $10 |
| #301-mc | SHARON GLESS - 8x10 b/w SP in fine condition of this Cagney and Lacey star | $5 |
| #251-dk | HOYT ATKINS - 1938-1999. CD cover only, Spin Of The Wheel, shown sitting on a Harley, signed nicely. 2 crease tab dents on right edge | $5 |
| #265-dk | THE EVERLY BROTHERS - CD only, Wings Of A Nightengale, signed on playing side (will not hurt playing the CD or the signatures) by both in blue sharpie. Fine condition | $18 |
| #164-jo | AHMAD JAMAL - Neat 8x10 b/w vintage glossy promotional SP. Light browning lower left, otherwise fine | $10 |
| #281-cb | KARI WUHRER - Great 8x10 color SP doing the milk thing! Fine condition | $8 |
| #410-bl | DONNY ANDERSON - Rare advertising item! 4.5 x 7 overall special 10-10-811 card with color collectors signed card in fine condition | $10 |
| #435-tb | ANTHONY THOMAS - 2.5 x 3.5 color collectors card SP in fine condition | $5 |
| #210-lp | BIG AL DOWNING - 8x10 b/w ISP. Light creasing upper right corner and lower border. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #349-tb | HONOR BLACKMAN - One of the Bond girls. Ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Typed name above and the word Actress below on the card. Excellent condition | $6 |
| #365-dk | JAMES ARMSTRONG - 8x10 b/w sheet from the Rock Rhythm and Blues Festival signed with nice inscription (not named to anyone). Fine condition | $5 |
| #105-bl | FRIENDS SCRIPT SIGNED BY 3 ON COVER - 8.5 x 11, episode called The One With The Cop, Table Draft, January 18, 1999, signed by MATT LEBLANC, MATTHEW PERRY and DAVID SCHWIMMER. Special top loading special sleeve included. Add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $64 |
| #102-bl | BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER SCRIPT SIGNED BY 2 - Another 8.5 x 11 complete script, Passion, signed on the cover by SARAH MICHELLE GELLER and DAVID BORONAZ. Fine condition. Special plastic top loading holder is included. Add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $55 |
| #122-bc | WILLIAM S. HART - 1864-1946. Actor remembered in many (over 85) Western films. Nice 4x6 newspaper clipping ISP that he dated 1938. Mounted to larger sheet. 2 small round ink spots on upper right. Underneath the photo, on the mount, is the original stamp and return address label that this clipping arrived in. Hart is another tough autograph! | $60 |
| #123-gt | BRIAN KEITH - 1921-1997. Remembered in FAMILY AFFAIR, committed suicide. Nice ink signature on 5x3 unlined card in fine condition | $11 |
| #296-dn | SHIRLEY TEMPLE BLACK - Vintage hardcover book, SHIRLEY TEMPLE in HEIDI, red covers, no dustjacket, from 1937. Signed and inscribed later in blue sharpie in 1994 on the first blank page next to cover. There is a bookplate on the opposite page. The pages are age toned, cover has some white stains, the upper corners are bent alittle, but the signature is great! The book itself is highly collectible! 75 Cents Added Shipping Cost | $26 |
| #311-jo | SADE LOVELY SIGNED PHOTO - 8x10 b/w SP of this great singer. Fine condition | $18 |
| #378-jo | TOM DASCHLE - S.D. Senator. Nice 8x10 color SP in fine condition | $10 |
| #263-dk | CHET ATKINS - 1924-2001. CD cover only, signed by his color portrait. Emulsion scuff upper right | $10 |
| #280-cb | BRITNEY SPEARS - 7.25 x 10.75 color magazine ISP in comical pose. Fine condition | $12 |
| #138-rt | FRAZIER THOMAS - 1918-1985. Super vintage 5.5 x 3.5 color Garfield Goose postcard signed on the reverse in red ink with his added WGN-TV, along with a typed note. Fine condition | $21 |
| #204-lp | HARVE BENNETT - Producer Star Trek Wrath of Kahn, Star Trek III, IV, V. Nice smiling 10x8 b/w ISP. Couple small stains upper right, small dent type crease at bottom. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #182-dk | GARY BUSEY - 8x10 b/w SP from Carny. Dents. light creasing. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #223-tb | ROY DISNEY - Great 8x10 color SP shown standing with Mickey Mouse. Lift on the R in his first name, otherwise fine. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $2 |
| #323-bl | JOAN FONTAINE - 5x3 unlined card with blue sharpie signature | $3 |
| #325-bl | SOPHIA LOREN - Nice black sharpie ink signature on a 5x3 unlined card | $3 |
| #330-bl | GRACE SLICK - Nice black sharpie signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $6 |
| #333-bl | JOHN WILLIAMS - Nice black sharpie signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $4 |
| #214-mc | MONICA BACCARIN - Actress from TV's FIREFLY. Pretty 8x10 b/w SP. Dents, creasing. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #209-lp | BARBARA EDEN - Lovely, youthful 8x10 b/w ISP. Stape holes in corners, small emulsion loss upper border. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $6 |
| #184-dk | STACY KEACH - Neat 8x10 brown-tone SP. Creasing mainly at edges. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $4 |
| #136-jo | J. EDGAR HOOVER - 1895-1972. Typed Letter Signed, 8x10, on U.S. Department of Justice letterhead dated August 3, 1967. Interesting content regarding Hoover's criticism of the Savannah, Georgia FBI division for their failure to recognize some matters involving thefts from foreign shipments. Light creases, age toning, mounting traces across top reverse. Signature is in bold and clear fountain pen | $50 |
| #132-jo | JOHN N. MITCHELL - 1913-1998. Nice 7x9 Typed Letter Signed on Attorney General Washington letterhead, dated March 16, 1970. Nice ballpoint ink signature. Fine condition | $20 |
| #134-jo | KATINA PAXINOU (1900-1973) and ALEXIS MINOTIS (1898-1990) - Man and wife who founded the Royal Theater of Athens, Greece. Very hard to find signatures of BOTH on a 3.5 x 2 card, obtained in person in New York on Dec. 18, 1952. Fine condition | $25 |
| #130-jo | NELSON A. ROCKEFELLER - 1908-1979. President Ford's Vice President, former Governor of New York. 7.25 x 10 Typed Letter Signed on Executive Chamber letterhead dated March 18, 1969. Fine condition | $25 |
| #150-jo | GEORGE RAFT (1895-1980) and RUDY VALLEE (1901-1986) - Both have signed each side of this vintage light blue album page, 5.75 x 4.25 in fountain pen. Fine condition | $24 |
| #221-rt | KEWETT MACKEWEN? - I apologize for not being sure if this is the correct name or not. 5x7 vintage sepia matte SP signed in blue crayon pen. Heavy creasing thru image area. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #220-mc | M. EMMETT WALSH - 8x10 b/w SP. Nice pose. Scratches, dents at bottom. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #307-jo | TIPPI HEDRON - Excellent 8x10 b/w SP shown with a horse. Fine condition | $15 |
| #334-gt | HENRY BRANDON - 1912-1990. Character actor who played many villians. Ink signature on top of 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $2 |
| #322-bl | PETE EVEREST - Brig. General USAF Retired. 5x3 unlined card with ink signature on both sides. Fine condition | $5 |
| #346-jo | LILLIAN GISH - 1893-1993. Ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $8 |
| #348-tb | PATTY ANDREWS and CASEY KASEM - Lot of two 5x3 cards with ink signatures. The Andrews card has an overwrite on the 'A'. Some 50's figures are affixed to the Kasem card. Both for one bid | $2 |
| #329-bl | PAUL SCOFIELD - Excellent ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $5 |
| #331-bl | MAUREEN STAPLETON - Black ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Small crease on upper left corner otherwise fine | $3 |
| #108-cb | PETER BENCHLEY and RICHARD DREYFUSS - Both signed this fabulous 7.75 x 10 color SP of JAWS. Benchley even drew the head of Jaws under his signature. Tough to find! Fine condition | $34 |
| #258-dk | TIM McGRAW - CD cover only, signed on cover. Some denting on bottom edge, otherwise fine | $5 |
| #261-dk | PETE SEEGER - CD cover only, The Weavers Kisses Sweeter Than Wine, signed on the reverse side in black ink. Fine condition | $12 |
| #245-dk | THE VENTURES CHRISTMAS ALBUM - LP album, signed on the front in silver ink by BOB BOGLE, NOKIE EDWARDS and MEL TAYLOR. The cover has just light circular wear and the back cover has some wear. Nice condition record included. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $15 |
| #121-bc | MARSHALL FIELD SR. - 1834-1906. Founder of Marshall Fields department stores. Nice 3.75 x 2.25 card with bold fountain pen signature. Some age toning to edges, mounting traces on reverse, otherwise fine. Rare item! | $65 |
| #129-jo | AL GORE - Superb 8x10 color SP with an in person signature. Fine condition | $20 |
| #125-jo | ANNE HECHE - Great 10x8 color SP in shower scene from PSYCHO. Fine condition | $15 |
| #127-jo | JENNIFER JASON LEIGH - Gorgeous 8x10 color SP with an in person signature. Fine condition | $20 |
| #306-jo | JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS - Lovely 8x10 color SP with in person signature. Fine condition | $15 |
| #201-lp | ARLENE FRANCIS - Lovely 8x10 b/w SP. Pen skip on signature, otherwise fine. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $6 |
| #200-lp | MARY MARTIN - 1913-1990. Great in person signature on this 8x10 b/w ISP. Numerous dents, creases, age lines. A red number 5 in lower border. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $4 |
| #247-dk | THE GUESS WHO - LP album classic, AMERICAN WOMAN, signed on the reverse side by Garry Peterson, Jim Kale, Burton Cummings and Randy ?. The cover has some edge wear, other wear and splits, record included in fine condition. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $48 |
| #372-dk | BILL BRADLEY - Hardcover book, Time Present, Time Past A Memoir, with dustjacket. First edition, 1996 and signed in blue ballpoint on the title page. The book is fine, the dustjacket has some minor creasing and light shelf wear. Please add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $10 |
| #104-bl | CHARLIES ANGELS - Great 8.5 x 11 complete screenplay script, February 1, 1999, from Charlie's Angels signed on the cover by CAMERON DIAZ, LEANA LIU and DREW BARRYMORE. The back cover has some tape over 2 of the holes and special plastic top loading holder is included. Add 75 cents extra shipping if you win this item | $71 |
| #382-mc | BILL FORD - CEOo and President of Ford Motor Co. Nice 8x10 color SP standing next to an antique Ford. Fine condition | $18 |
| #290-dk | ROBIN GIVENS - Sensuous nude 8x10.5 b/w Playboy SP. Fine condition | $8 |
| #287-dk | STACEY WILLIAMS - Sexy full length 8x10.5 color magazine SP in see thru outfit. Fine condition | $5 |
| #111-cb | ANDY GIBB - 1958-1988. Deceased member of THE BEE GEES. Very tough to find green ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $25 |
| #181-dk | JOHN SHEFFIELD - 10x8 b/w SP in Tarzan pose as BOY with chimp. Small crease at top. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $6 |
| #231-dk | VAN HALEN - 10x8 b/w SP by EDDIE VAN HALEN and MIKE ANTHONY. 2 small brown spots, numerous small dents | $12 |
| #361-cb | NICK PARKER - 7x5 color card of Wallace and Grommit signed by Parker. Fine condition | $15 |
| #401-jo | THE LAKER GIRLS SIGNED BY 17! - This is a neat one! 11 x 8.5 color SP of all the 1999-2000 season Laker Girls, each one signed with their first name. None have inscribed. Fine condition | $22 |
| #194-lp | OLEG CASSINI - Designer. 8x10 b/w ISP. Pen ran out of ink so he changed colors for last name. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #193-lp | KIRK DOUGLAS - Neat 10x8 b/w SP still. Heavy creasing across bottom border and age lines. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $6 |
| #199-lp | JILL EIKENBERRY - 10x8 b/w ISP still from Hide In Plain Sight. Rub on the T in the word TO, otherwise fine. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #183-dk | MRS. FIELDS - Of Mrs. Fields cookie fame. Lovely, smiling lightweight 8x10 color ISP. Light scratch and few small dents. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #189-dk | EARL HOLLIMAN - Super, youthful 8x10 b/w ISP. Heavy dents, creasing. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #225-tb | SHARON LAWRENCE - Very pretty 8x10 color SP. Light vertical crease thru photo. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #227-tb | DINA MARIE - Sexy 8 x 10.5 color magazine SP in skimpy bikini. Vertical creases, other creases. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #203-lp | RITA MORENO - 8x10 b/w SP in lovely pose. Small dent type crease by signature. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #294-dk | LOT OF 3 SIGNED COLLECTOR CARDS - Each are 2.5 x 3.5 and includes IRLENE MANDRELL, ANN B. DAVIS, DEBBIE REYNOLDS (on reverse) and yes I know he's not a female but! MOREY AMSTERDAM. Light lift on the Ann B. Davis signature, otherwise all are in excellent condition and none are inscribed | $10 |
| #319-tb | MARY TYLER MOORE - Absolutely terrific 8x10 color ISP in fine condition | $5 |
| #137-lp | DALE EVANS ROGERS - 1912-2001. Hardcover book with dustjacket, Trials, Tears and Triumph, signed in black ballpoint with her added 'God Bless You' on the first title page. The dj has some light shelf wear, book is fine and dates from 1977. Please add 75 cents extra shipping to your order if you win this book | $21 |
| #337-gt | ROSEMARY CLOONEY - 1928-2002. Inscribed ink signature on 5x3 unlined card. Fine condition | $7 |
| #154-jo | ALICE FISCHER HARCOURT - Beautiful antique 4.25 x 6.25 cabinet photo SP in fine condition | $15 |
| #159-jo | MATTEO VINTAGE SP - This is certainly a great pose! 8x10 b/w vintage glossy promo ISP in dancing shot! He signed on front AND back. The reverse side signature is not inscribed. Fine condition | $15 |
| #188-dk | LILA KEDROVA - Nice 5x7 b/w SP. Numerous dents, some creasing. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #272-bl | JOAN SUTHERLAND - 3.5 x 5.5 b/w SP with silver ink signature. 2 small emulsion spots in photo, otherwise fine | $12 |
| #394-cb | LOT OF 3 SIGNED BASEBALL CARDS - Each are 2.5 x 3.5 and includes Robin Ventura, Alan Benes and Jamie Moyer. All fine | $6 |
| #118-dk | ROBERT YOUNG - 1907-1998. Wonderful smiling 8x10 b/w SP in fine condition | $15 |
| #215-mc | JUDGE JOE BROWN - 8.5 x 11 b/w SP in smiling pose. Some creasing at bottom edge. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $7 |
| #211-lp | EDDIE MONEY - 8x10 b/w SP. Few dents. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $7 |
| #222-tb | PILLAR SIGNED BY ALL - 8x10 color ISP by all 4. Creasing and dents. FINAL SALE - NO RETURN | $1 |
| #237-jo | NOW AND AGAIN SIGNED BY 2 - 8x10 b/w ISP by ERIC CLOSE and DENNIS HAYSBERT, both in silver ink. Inscribed name on upper left, not sure who's hand it's in. Fine condition | $10 |
| #240-tb | THE EMOTIONS - Leading female R and B acts from the 1970's. 10x8 b/w SP of the trio signed and inscribed by WANDA VAUGHN and just signed by SHEILA HUTCHINSON. Some processing marks, otherwise fine | $10 |
| #297-mc | RIKKI KLIEMAN - Wonderful vivid color 8x10 SP of this Court TV anchor. Fine condition | $10 |
| #350-tb | CASEY KASEM and MILLIE JACKSON - Lot of two 5x3 cards with ink signatures. The Jackson card is on a lined card. Both for one bid | $5 |
| #385-mc | PIERRE THOMAS - ABC News Washington Correspondent. Great 8x10 color SP in fine condition | $5 |
LINDA PAYNE AUTOGRAPH
COMPANY
PO BOX 081336
RACINE, WI. 53408-1336
PHONE 262-598-8887
FAX 262-598-8848
Lindap@wi.net
with
questions or
comments about this web
site
Copyright ©
1997 - 2002 Linda Payne Autograph Company
Home Page | Online Store | Realized Prices | Pay by PayPal | Our Links | MORE SCANS
| Search
Auction | Bidding
Status | Register
| Confirm
Your Registration